Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy, 2024

4th Match Sat, 20 Apr
Kent County Cricket Club, Beckenham
Finished
South East Stars 274/6 in 49.3
Southern Vipers 273/9 in 50.0
South East Stars won by 4 wickets
3rd Match Sat, 20 Apr
Edgbaston Foundation Sports Ground
Finished
Central Sparks 213/9 in 50.0
The Blaze 135/10 in 41.0
Central Sparks won by 78 runs
1st Match Sat, 20 Apr
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Finished
Western Storm 114/10 in 30.4
Sunrisers 116/2 in 33.4
Sunrisers won by 8 wickets
25th Match Thu, 06 Jun
County Ground, New Road
Finished
Sunrisers -
Thunder -
26th Match Fri, 07 Jun
Stanley Park
Finished
Thunder -
South East Stars -
28th Match Fri, 07 Jun
College Ground, Cheltenham
Finished
Western Storm -
Northern Diamonds -
27th Match Fri, 07 Jun
Radlett Cricket Club
Finished
Sunrisers -
Central Sparks -
31st Match Sun, 30 Jun
The 1st Central County Ground Hove
Finished
Southern Vipers 157/3 in 29.4
Western Storm 156/10 in 37.0
Southern Vipers won by 7 wickets
29th Match Sun, 30 Jun
Kent County Cricket Club, Beckenham
Finished
South East Stars 185/10 in 32.0
The Blaze 318/8 in 44.0
The Blaze won by 133 runs (DLS method)
30th Match Sun, 30 Jun
N Marine Rd
Finished
Northern Diamonds 242/6 in 44.0
Central Sparks 239/8 in 50.0
Northern Diamonds won by 4 wickets
32nd Match Sun, 07 Jul
Queen's Park Sports Centre
Finished
The Blaze -
Southern Vipers -
34th Match Wed, 10 Jul
Clifton Park Sports
Finished
Northern Diamonds 111/6 in 24.4
Sunrisers 109/10 in 30.5
Northern Diamonds won by 4 wickets
33rd Match Wed, 10 Jul
Worcestershire County Cricket Club
Finished
Central Sparks 144/10 in 42.4
Thunder 147/2 in 29.0
Thunder won by 8 wickets
35th Match Wed, 10 Jul
Falkland Cricket Club
Finished
Southern Vipers 121/3 in 22.5
South East Stars 120/10 in 40.3
Southern Vipers won by 7 wickets
36th Match Fri, 12 Jul
County Ground, New Road
Finished
Central Sparks 102/10 in 25.0
Western Storm 284/10 in 49.5
Western Storm won by 182 runs
37th Match Sun, 14 Jul
Sedbergh School
Finished
Thunder -
Southern Vipers -
38th Match Sun, 14 Jul
Kent County Cricket Club, Beckenham
Finished
South East Stars -
Sunrisers -
39th Match Sun, 14 Jul
Lindum Sports Club Ground
Finished
The Blaze -
Northern Diamonds -
40th Match Mon, 22 Jul
College Ground, Cheltenham
Finished
Western Storm 217/10 in 46.5
The Blaze 220/5 in 42.3
The Blaze won by 5 wickets
43rd Match Mon, 26 Aug
Taunton Deane Cricket Club
Upcoming
Western Storm -
Central Sparks -
Aug. 26, 2024, 3 p.m.
42nd Match Mon, 26 Aug
Kent County Cricket Club, Beckenham
Upcoming
South East Stars -
Thunder -
Aug. 26, 2024, 3 p.m.
41st Match Mon, 26 Aug
Essex County Cricket Club
Upcoming
Sunrisers -
Northern Diamonds -
Aug. 26, 2024, 3 p.m.
44th Match Mon, 26 Aug
Arundel Castle Cricket Ground
Upcoming
Southern Vipers -
The Blaze -
Aug. 26, 2024, 5 p.m.
45th Match Fri, 30 Aug
County Ground, New Road
Upcoming
Central Sparks -
Southern Vipers -
Aug. 30, 2024, 3 p.m.
46th Match Sat, 31 Aug
Kent County Cricket Club, Beckenham
Upcoming
South East Stars -
Western Storm -
Aug. 31, 2024, 3 p.m.
47th Match Sat, 31 Aug
Derbyshire County Cricket Club
Upcoming
The Blaze -
Sunrisers -
Aug. 31, 2024, 3 p.m.
48th Match Sun, 01 Sep
Trafalgar Road Ground
Upcoming
Thunder -
Northern Diamonds -
Sept. 1, 2024, 3 p.m.
49th Match Wed, 04 Sep
Headingley, Leeds
Upcoming
Northern Diamonds -
Southern Vipers -
Sept. 4, 2024, 3 p.m.
50th Match Wed, 04 Sep
Radlett Cricket Club
Upcoming
Sunrisers -
Western Storm -
Sept. 4, 2024, 3 p.m.
52nd Match Wed, 04 Sep
Sale CC, Sale
Upcoming
Thunder -
The Blaze -
Sept. 4, 2024, 3 p.m.
54th Match Sat, 07 Sep
Seat Unique Riverside
Upcoming
Northern Diamonds -
South East Stars -
Sept. 7, 2024, 3 p.m.
55th Match Sat, 07 Sep
Taunton Deane Cricket Club
Upcoming
Western Storm -
Thunder -
Sept. 7, 2024, 3 p.m.
56th Match Sat, 07 Sep
The Ageas Bowl
Upcoming
Southern Vipers -
Sunrisers -
Sept. 7, 2024, 3 p.m.
Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy, 2024

Group

Team
M W L T N/R PT
1 Southern Vipers
10 7 2 0 0.95 32.0
2 Northern Diamonds
10 7 2 0 0.67 30.0
3 South East Stars
10 6 4 0 0.11 28.0
4 Sunrisers
10 5 4 0 -0.07 25.0
5 The Blaze
10 4 5 0 -0.6 18.0
6 Thunder
10 3 6 0 -0.04 14.895
7 Western Storm
10 3 7 0 -0.01 13.0
8 Central Sparks
10 2 7 0 -0.97 11.0
Top Preformaces
TOP RUN SCORERS
# 1
Fran Wilson WS-W
140
# 2
Sophie Luff WS-W
121
# 3
Katie George CES-W
121
# 4
Charli Knott VP-W
120
# 5
Georgia Elwiss VP-W
114
TOP WICKET TAKERS
# 1
Chloe Skelton WS-W
7
# 2
Katie George CES-W
7
# 3
Beth Langston NOD-W
6
# 4
Issy Wong CES-W
5
# 5
Kirstie Gordon TBLZ-W
5
MOST SIXES
# 1
Amanda Jade Wellington WS-W
2
# 2
Sarah Bryce TBLZ-W
1
# 3
Charlotte Taylor WS-W
1
# 4
Alice Monaghan WS-W
1
# 5
Sophie Luff WS-W
1
MOST FOURS
# 1
Georgia Elwiss VP-W
17
# 2
Charli Knott VP-W
16
# 3
Fran Wilson WS-W
15
# 4
Bryony Smith SES-W
15
# 5
Amanda Jade Wellington WS-W
14
HIGHEST BATTING AVERAGE
# 1
Georgia Elwiss VP-W
114.0
# 2
Charlotte Taylor WS-W
94.0
# 3
Erin Burns NOD-W
69.0
# 4
Grace Scrivens SRS-W
68.0
# 5
Charli Knott VP-W
60.0
BEST BOWLING AVERAGE
# 1
Beth Langston NOD-W
4.0
# 2
Nicola Hancock SRS-W
5.0
# 3
Kathryn Bryce TBLZ-W
7.4
# 4
Hannah Jones THU-W
10.33
# 5
Jodie Grewcock SRS-W
10.67
HIGHEST BATTING SR
# 1
Sophia Dunkley TBLZ-W
160.0
# 2
Amanda Jade Wellington WS-W
125.35
# 3
Mary Taylor VP-W
125.0
# 4
Alice Monaghan WS-W
122.22
# 5
Georgie Boyce TBLZ-W
120.0
BEST BOWLING STRIKE RATE
# 1
Beth Langston NOD-W
10.0
# 2
Nicola Hancock SRS-W
11.33
# 3
Teresa Graves TBLZ-W
12.0
# 4
Kathryn Bryce TBLZ-W
16.6
# 5
Amu Surenkumar SRS-W
18.0